October 25, 2010
Hosted by Jennifer Johnson
Directed by Jad Jordan
TheatreROCS

Blackfriars Theatre
"The Gashlycrumb Tinies" from Gorey Stories
by Edward Gorey, adapted by Stephen Currens, music by David Aldric
Featuring: Christopher Cain, Brian Doran, Dan Howell, Kristin Mellema, LeeAnn Orasin, John Quennan, Jill Rittinger, Nick Rogers, Dawn Sargent
Accompanist: Bob Deitch

Bristol Valley Theater Bristol Valley Theater
"Ridin' High" from Let's Misbehave, the Music and Lyrics of Cole Porter
Music and Lyrics by Cole Porter, Arrangement by Patrick Young, Choreography by Adam Corcoran
Featuring: David Shane
Accompanist: Patrick Young

Method Machine Method Machine
Scene from Neighborhood 3: Requisition of Doom
by Jennifer Haley
Featuring: Peter Doyle, Robbie Swanger



Penfield Players Penfield Players
Scene from The Sunshine Boys
by Neil Simon
Featuring: Richard Hughson, Jim Valone, Stephen Wegman

Greater Rochester Repertory Companies Greater Rochester Repertory Companies
Scene from Love Letters
by A.J. Gurney
Featuring: Diane Chevron, Allan O'Grady Cuseo

Downstairs Cabaret Theatre
Excerpt from "Mindgames"
Featuring: Marc Salem

Out of Pocket Productions Out of Pocket Productions Out of Pocket Productions
Scene from Stop Kiss
by Diana Son
Featuring: Stephanie Roosa, Marcy J. Savastano


JCC CenterStage JCC CenterStage
"My Friend Jane" from My Mother's Lesbian Jewish Wiccan Wedding
by David Hein and Irene Sankoff
Featuring: Jodi Beckwith, John Queenan
Accompanist: Andy Pratt

Geomantics Dance Theatre Geomantics Dance Theatre
Two One-way Tickets
music by Renee Fleming, Choreography by Richard Haisma, Whitney Denesha, Darin Price
Dancers: Whitney Denesha, Darin Price


AUCTION
Peter Scribner, Auctioneer

Off-Monroe Players Off-Monroe Players
"The Heart of the Patter: a Gilbert and Sullivan Medley"
arranged by Byron Wilmot
Featuring: Barbara A. Dick, Julia Ferreira, Bill Hammond, Mary Lyubormirsky, Brian Smith, Anne Virgil
Accompanist: Alan Case

Rochester's Black Sheep Theatre Coalition Rochester's Black Sheep Theatre Coalition
Scene from Harvey
by Mary Chase
Featuring: Judie D'Ambrosio, Kristy Funderburk, Mary Reynolds, Kevin Swift

Unleashed! Improv
3 Thrilling Minutes of Improv
Featuring: Marc D'Amico, Jeff Andrews, Ken Klamm, Patti Lewis, BJ Scanlon, S. Michael Smith, John F. Thompson, Beth Winslow, Kerry Young



Rochester Children's Theatre Rochester Children's Theatre
"Lizzie Pitofsky" from Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day
book and lyrics by Judith Viorst, music by Shelly Markham
Featuring: Danny Hoskins, Ted Limpert, Janine Mercandetti, Jason Mincer, Reuben Tapp

Mercury Opera Rochester
Excerpt from Little Red's Most Unusual Day
music by Offenbach & Rossini, story adaptation and lyrics by John Davies
Featuring: Danielle Frink, Trevor Strader, Jordan Wilson, Ina Woods
Accompanist: Lyndon Meyer

RAPA RAPA (Rochester Association of Performing Arts)
"A Little Priest" from Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
music and lyrics by Stephen Sondheim
Featuring: Jared Birritella, Cara Recinella
Accompanist: Tony Bisbano



Rochester Community Players - Shakespeare Players Rochester Community Players - Shakespeare Players
Scene from The Tragedy of Macbeth
by William Shakespeare
Featuring: Mark Casey, Ken Dauer, Aubrey Eaton, Jonathan Ntheketha, Kate Sherman

Pittsford Musicals Pittsford Musicals
"Easy Street" from Annie
music by Charles Strouse, lyrics by Martin Charnin, book by Thomas Meehan
Featuring: Adelle Cuminale, Mary Krickmire, Mike Krickmire
Accompanist: Hugh Brodsky

Photos by Steven Levinson



Director: Jad Jordan
Assistant Director: Karin Bowersock
Stage Manager: Kat McNally
Assistant Stage Manager: Amanda Wood
Back Stage Captain: Nils Emerson
Script Editor: Kerry Young
Lobby Display: Kathy Kenez
Video Display: Jonathan Lowery
Website: Jad Jordan
Program/Directory Editor: Karin Bowersock
Program/Directory Design: Kathy Kenez
Lighting: Katie Everdyke, Amanda Mitchell
Sound Engineers: Ian Hildreth, Amanda Mitchell
Follow Spot: Sterling Phillips
Backstage Crew: Diane Mashia, Amanda Foreman, Ben Hale, Diane O'Neil, Michael H. Arve, Dave Baxter, Andrea Vazquez, Jackie Beseau, D.J. Stevenson
House Manager: Tom Clark
Photographer: Steven Levinson
Videographer: S. Michael Smith
Box Office Manager: Tim Intili
Volunteer Coordinators: Kerry Young, Linda Loy
Front of House Staff: Bethany Rahn, Mary Peaty, Pam Freicht, Alex McGee, Don Bartalo, Denise Bartalo, Baal Bhagat, Marcy Savastano, Karen Nail, Lorelei Mellon, David Kyle, Elizabeth Gill, Dave Zumchak, Jan Smith, Teryle Watson, Freyda Schneider, Janine Mercandetti, Danny Hoskins, Dave and Madi Murphy, Jonathan Lowery, Laurence Brewley, John Ejaife
Raffle/Auction Coordinators: Marcy Savastano, Stephanie Roosa
Theater Ambassadors: Debbie Smola, Ann Marie Sanders, Richard Haisma, Kathleen Goyette, David Henderson, Dr. Padmanath Kamath, Marty Nott, Linda Loy, Jeff Siuda, Susan Milner, Judi Andreano, Gina Donahue, Kerry Young, David Spiro, Diane Nuccitelli, Kristen Kessler, Darren Stevenson, Kathy Kenez

TheatreROCS Home

Last updated: 09/19/11